?

Log in

LilPistachio's Journal

Recent Entries

LilPistachio

View

May 28th, 2015

Ok so I know I kinda fail. I have been MIA from this site for three years. Well let me tell ya what's new with meh. So, I have become an intense Exo-L. Still love SHINee (Areumduan duan duan duan view) but more into Exo now. Especially this boo boo:


Plot twist: He ain't in the group no more! T.T I miss him. Oh wells. He's gonna sing in the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics! Looking forward to it!


So that's my life! oh and I have a Bachelors in economics. woot woot!

May 19th, 2012

My Dream About Jay

Share
Lol so on Thursday I had the weirdest dream. So I was at college walking to my next class and suddenly I bumped into Jay Park and we started talking and I can't remember what we were talking about but it seemed like we've known each other for a long time because we were talking for awhile. Ok so the main part I remember most freshly was before we were parting our ways, Jay handed me a bottle of Listerine and was like, "Yeah you definitely need to use this more often." And then just leaves! I don't know what it means but that was freakin mean Jay! Maybe it's a sign that he's mad that I'm not going to his performance thingie today celebrating Asian Pacific Heritage Month. Well Jay, I would have gone if I had a ride! XDDDD

May 13th, 2012

Amber

Share
Not like anyone cares but omg, I just decided today that I really want to be like Amber from f(x). The way she dresses, the way she acts, how she practically if friends with every kpop idol, dang it I want her life!!! LOL.




Look at this, hanging Jjong! This girl is so lucky!

March 29th, 2012

How many relationships have you been in?



Zero. And don't plan to be in any in the future. Or rather I don't see myself pairing with anyone soon...

December 13th, 2009

Okay not like anyone reads this but sorry for not updating at all! (I have so many ideas but no time to complete them!) So I promise after exams, I will post like 4 things and maybe one of my fanfictions (don' make fun of it please!)

So stay tuned for fanarts of 2PM people and maybe other Kpop people. And if I get enough courage, maybe my Taec/Jay fanfiction...

Example of my work:



~Ashley~

September 19th, 2009

Hi everyone!!!

Share
Hi everyone! I'm really new to this, never had a live journal before. I am most likely going to post my artwork up here and not much else. (and maybe some fanfiction if I'm brave enough! )(I don't like writing that much! :( ) Well, once again hello to all and hope you'll enjoy my stuff!!!!


~Ashley~

Powered by LiveJournal.com